Search
Search site
Site logo button to homepage
Evans Middle School
Search site
Select Language
French
German
Italian
Spanish
Other
SSO
Our School
Staff Directory
Counselor's Corner
Learning Commons
Student Organizations & Clubs
Athletics & Cheer
Fine Arts
News & Calendar
Weekly Newsletter
2023-24 MISD Calendar
Evans Calendar
Resources
Student Code of Conduct
Volunteer
Tip411
PTO
Parents & Students
PTO
Absence Entry
McKinney Vento
My School Bucks
Naviance Sign In
Home
/
Staff Directory
Staff Directory
6th Grade
7th Grade
8th Grade
Administration & Support Staff
Athletics & PE
Electives
Fine Arts
Special Education
Section Menu
Staff Directory
A
Stew Apgar
Boy's Athletics & PE
Athletics & PE
469-302-7126
[email protected]
Jimmy Armstrong
7th Grade Math & Boy's Athletics
7th Grade
,
Athletics & PE
469-302-7191
[email protected]
B
Andrée Baca
MTSS/504 Secretary
Administration & Support Staff
469-302-7203
[email protected]
Sarah Bates
Assistant Principal, Alpha A-K
Administration & Support Staff
469-302-7161
[email protected]
Kristan Bigbee
7th Grade ELAR
7th Grade
469-302-7189
[email protected]
Jim Blackmon
6th Grade Science & Boy's Athletics
6th Grade
,
Athletics & PE
469-302-7149
[email protected]
David Boeve
8th Grade U.S. History & Boy's Athletics
8th Grade
,
Athletics & PE
469-302-7217
[email protected]
Kelli Bolin
Media Resource Specialist
Administration & Support Staff
469-302-7117
[email protected]
Allie Boykin
6th Grade ELAR & 6th Grade AVID
6th Grade
,
Electives
469-302-7148
[email protected]
Tonya Boykin
7th Grade ELAR
7th Grade
469-302-7190
[email protected]
Kate Bradham
7th Grade Math & Girl's Athletics
7th Grade
,
Athletics & PE
469-302-7201
[email protected]
Amy Bragg
DSSC Teacher
Special Education
469-302-7171
[email protected]
C
Donnie Cain
Athletics Director
Athletics & PE
469-302-7126
[email protected]
Judy Carrasco
DSSC Aide
Special Education
469-302-7171
[email protected]
Susan Coburn
Library Aide
Administration & Support Staff
469-302-7116
[email protected]
Matt Corcoran
8th Grade Math, Boy's Athletics & Math Instructional Coach
8th Grade
,
Administration & Support Staff
,
Athletics & PE
469-302-7211
[email protected]
D
Cheryl Danielson
Student Tech Support
Administration & Support Staff
469-302-7116
[email protected]
Roberto De Jesus
Spanish
8th Grade
,
Electives
469-302-7179
[email protected]
Cathy DeLisle
Counselor, Alpha A-K
Administration & Support Staff
469-302-7160
[email protected]
Amber Dill
Resource/Inclusion Aide
Special Education
469-302-7229
[email protected]
E
Jeni Eberhard
Theatre Director
Fine Arts
469-302-7135
[email protected]
T'Andra Eros
Yearbook & MTSS/504, Alpha A-K
Administration & Support Staff
,
Electives
469-302-7206
[email protected]
Ryan Estes
6th Grade World Cultures & Boy's Athletics
6th Grade
,
Athletics & PE
469-302-7146
[email protected]
F
Donna Fitzpatrick
Nurse
Administration & Support Staff
469-302-7107
[email protected]
G
Ali Gibson
FAST Aide
Special Education
469-302-7168
[email protected]
Lonea Gilbert
7th/8th Grade Creative Writing & Cheer
7th Grade
,
8th Grade
,
Electives
469-302-7222
[email protected]
H
Terri Harp
8th Grade ELAR
8th Grade
469-302-7213
[email protected]
Erinn Higginbotham
Athletics & PE
Athletics & PE
469-302-7125
[email protected]
Abbie Hill
FAST Teacher
Special Education
469-302-7168
[email protected]
Dr. David Hodum
Principal
Administration & Support Staff
469-302-7111
[email protected]
I
Lauren Inge
7th/8th Grade AVID & AVID Site Coordinator
Electives
469-302-7182
[email protected]
J
Jennifer James
7th Grade Math
7th Grade
469-302-7192
[email protected]
Christy Jeter
Special Education Lead
Special Education
469-302-7253
[email protected]
Tammy Jusic
6th - 8th Grade ESL
6th Grade
,
7th Grade
,
8th Grade
469-302-7195
[email protected]
K
Holly King
Bookkeeper
Administration & Support Staff
469-302-7109
[email protected]
Debra Kleinburg
ESL Aide
Special Education
469-302-7177
[email protected]
Alejandra Kneisley
AP/Counselor Assistant, Alpha L-Z
Administration & Support Staff
469-302-7197
[email protected]
L
Terry Lanier
7th/8th Grade GT ELAR & 8th Grade U.S. History
7th Grade
,
8th Grade
469-302-7221
[email protected]
Paula Lough
Registrar
Administration & Support Staff
469-302-7105
[email protected]
M
Janis Mann
8th Grade Math
8th Grade
469-302-7212
[email protected]
Robyn May
ELAR Instructional Coach
Administration & Support Staff
469-302-7156
[email protected]
Shawn McGeeney
6th Grade World Cultures
6th Grade
469-302-7144
[email protected]
Inge Meals
7th & 8th Grade ELAR SpEd Support
Special Education
469-302-7187
[email protected]
David Moore
8th Grade Science
8th Grade
469-302-7218
[email protected]
Meriann Moses
Principal's Secretary
Administration & Support Staff
469-302-7111
[email protected]
N
Megan Norton
6th Grade Art & Art 1
Electives
469-302-7176
[email protected]
John Nurge
Choir Director
Fine Arts
469-302-7134
[email protected]
P
Pamela Parkman
Dyslexia Teacher
6th Grade
,
7th Grade
,
8th Grade
469-302-7193
[email protected]
Nancy Pavelock
8th Grade ELAR
8th Grade
469-302-7216
[email protected]
Jessica Penna
Athletics Director
Athletics & PE
469-302-7125
[email protected]
Kim Pereira
Resource/Inclusion Aide
Special Education
469-302-7229
[email protected]
Katie Phillips
Clinic Assistant
Administration & Support Staff
469-302-7106
[email protected]
Tammy Post
AP/Counselor Assistant, Alpha A-K
Administration & Support Staff
469-302-7158
[email protected]
Jason Pruett
SRO
Administration & Support Staff
469-302-7115
[email protected]
Q
Yesenia Quezada
Front Office Receptionist
Administration & Support Staff
469-302-7102
[email protected]
R
Ryan Rambusch
Assistant Band Director
Fine Arts
469-302-7256
[email protected]
Jaymee Robbins
Assistant Principal, Alpha L-Z
Administration & Support Staff
469-302-7199
[email protected]
S
Natalie Serrano
7th Grade Texas History
7th Grade
469-302-7185
[email protected]
Lisa Singletary
Campus Liason
Administration & Support Staff
469-302-7215
[email protected]
Frank Smith
7th & 8th Grade Math SpEd Support
Special Education
469-302-7194
[email protected]
Patricia Spear
Counselor, Alpha L-Z
Administration & Support Staff
469-302-7200
[email protected]
Angie Stadler
8th Grade U.S. History
8th Grade
469-302-7220
[email protected]
Melissa Stephens
Art 1, Art 2 & Art 3
Electives
469-302-7178
[email protected]
Amber Stephens
PALS, Communication Applications, Investigating Careers & EMS 1
Electives
469-302-7167
[email protected]
Justyn Stine
Orchestra Director
Fine Arts
469-302-7138
[email protected]
T
Yvonne Thomsen
6th Grade ELAR SpEd Support
6th Grade
,
Special Education
469-302-7147
[email protected]
Monique Torres
DSSC Aide
Special Education
469-302-7169
[email protected]
Erica Tucker
Teen Leadership, Health & Girl's Athletics
Athletics & PE
,
Electives
469-302-7223
[email protected]
V
Lexi Vera
6th Grade Science & Girl's Athletics
6th Grade
,
Athletics & PE
469-302-7143
[email protected]
W
Carrie Weller
6th Grade ELAR
6th Grade
469-302-7150
[email protected]
Terry Willett
FAST Teacher
Special Education
469-302-7170
[email protected]
Brittney Williams
Band Director
Fine Arts
469-302-7257
[email protected]
Camille Williams
6th Grade Math
6th Grade
469-302-7157
[email protected]
Allison Woods
DSSC Teacher
Special Education
469-302-7169
[email protected]
Z
Denise Zelaya
FAST Aide
Special Education
469-302-7170
[email protected]
Home
Our School
Staff Directory
Counselor's Corner
Learning Commons
Student Organizations & Clubs
Athletics & Cheer
Fine Arts
News & Calendar
Weekly Newsletter
2023-24 MISD Calendar
Evans Calendar
Resources
Student Code of Conduct
Volunteer
Tip411
PTO
Parents & Students
PTO
Absence Entry
McKinney Vento
My School Bucks
Naviance Sign In
Top Links
Select Language
French
German
Italian
Russian
Spanish
Other
Single Sign-On (SSO)
Quick Links
School Supplies
Naviance
PTO
Athletics
Calendar
Bell Schedule
Staff Directory
Tip411
Campus Social Links
Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
Instagram
Tip411